Deustche Bank estudia crear un “banco malo” con 50.000 millones en activos – El Cronista

70
171
Deustche Bank estudia crear un “banco malo” con 50.000 millones en activos – El Cronista


Deustche Bank estudia crear un “banco malo” con 50.000 millones en activos

El Deutsche Bank, el mayor banco de Alemania, estudia crear un ‘banco malo’ en el contexto de la profunda remodelación de sus actividades de intermediación, que podría resultar en el cierre de su negocio de trading fuera de Europa, y que supondría segregar del balance de la entidad hasta 50.000 millones de euros en activos tóxicos, según indicó Financial Times.

El plan podría hacerse público el próximo mes de julio, coincidiendo con la presentación de las cuentas del primer semestre de la entidad.

En este sentido, desde el banco alemán indicaron que “Deutsche Bank está trabajando en medidas para acelerar su transformación, para mejorar su rentabilidad de forma sostenible“, añadiendo que se actualizará a los públicos interesados, “si es requerido y cuando lo sea”.

Según las fuentes consultadas por el FT, el plan para la creación de una unidad de activos no estratégicos, nombre con el que se cita internamente al potencial ‘banco malo’, implica una drástica reducción o incluso el cierre de las actividades de trading fuera de Europa, aunque la decisión final aún no ha sido adoptada por el banco.

Asimismo, la escala del ajuste aún no está definida completamente y la cifra de activos transferidos oscilaría entre un mínimo de 30.000 millones de euros y la más probable de entre 40.000 y 50.000 millones, lo que equivaldría hasta a un 14% del balance de la entidad.

La creación del denominado “banco malo”, implica una drástica reducción o incluso el cierre de las actividades de trading fuera de Europa.

“Los recortes tienen que ser radicales”, indicó un alto representante del banco sin identificar por el diario.

Las acciones de Deutsche Bank se revalorizaron casi 3% en la Bolsa de Fráncfort después de que el pasado 3 de junio cerrase por primera vez en su historia por debajo de 6 euros.

Deutsche Bank obtuvo un beneficio neto atribuible de 178 millones de euros en el primer trimestre de 2019, un incremento del 48,3% en comparación con sus ganancias en el mismo periodo del año anterior, mientras que su cifra de negocio entre enero y marzo registró un retroceso del 8,9%, hasta 6.351 millones de euros.

El pasado 25 de abril, Deutsche Bank y Commerzbank dieron por terminadas las conversaciones entre ambas entidades con vistas a una eventual fusión de los dos mayores bancos comerciales de Alemania al considerar que la operación no iba en interés de los accionistas ni de otras partes interesadas.

No hay comentarios. Se el primero en comentar

MONEDASCompraVenta
DÓLAR B. NACIÓN1,351443,000045,0000
DÓLAR BLUE-0,220845,000045,2000
DÓLAR CDO C/LIQ5,264046,0173
EURO0,353949,278649,4073
REAL0,457811,295211,3221
BITCOIN3,53709.281,46009.291,6100
TASASVaria.Ultimo
BADLAR PRIV. Pr. ARS0,000051,3125
C.MONEY PRIV 1RA 1D-0,377466,0000
C.MONEY PRIV 1RA 7D-0,371767,0000
LIBOR0,05311,0546
PLAZO FIJO0,000052,5000
PRESTAMO 1RA $ 30D-0,490571,0000
TNA 7 DIAS-4,807150,1000
BONOSVaria.ÚltimoCierre Día Anterior
BODEN 20150,00001.424,501.424,50
BOGAR 20180,00009,829,82
BONAR X0,00001.585,501.585,50
CUPÓN PBI EN DÓLARES (LEY NY)1,2750139,00137,25
CUPÓN PBI EN PESOS36,90482,301,68
DISC USD NY0,7438121,90121,00
GLOBAL 20170,00001.676,001.676,00
BOLSASVaria.Puntos
MERVAL-0,390040.646,2800
BOVESPA-0,430098.040,0600
DOW JONES0,090026.089,6100
S&P 500 INDEX0,09322.886,9800
NASDAQ0,62007.796,6590
FTSE 1000,14007.139,7600
NIKKEI-0,580021.803,9500
COMMODITIESVaria.ÚltimoCierre Día Anterior
SOJA CHICAGO1,4776334,3678329,4992
TRIGO CHICAGO0,0929198,0486197,8649
MAIZ CHICAGO0,3311178,9298178,3393
SOJA ROSARIO0,0000233,5000233,5000
PETROLEO BRENT-1,628861,000062,0100
PETROLEO WTI-1,142651,910052,5100
ORO-0,02241.339,80001.340,1000

70 COMMENTS

  1. I just want to say I am just newbie to blogs and actually loved you’re web page. Probably I’m want to bookmark your blog post . You surely come with good posts. Cheers for revealing your webpage.

  2. I have noticed that costs for internet degree specialists tend to be an awesome value. Like a full College Degree in Communication with the University of Phoenix Online consists of 60 credits at $515/credit or $30,900. Also American Intercontinental University Online provides a Bachelors of Business Administration with a full education course requirement of 180 units and a tuition fee of $30,560. Online studying has made taking your college degree much simpler because you may earn the degree from the comfort of your home and when you finish from work. Thanks for other tips I’ve learned through the web site.

  3. I would like to thank you for the efforts you have put in writing this blog. I’m hoping the same high-grade website post from you in the upcoming as well. Actually your creative writing skills has inspired me to get my own website now. Really the blogging is spreading its wings fast. Your write up is a great example of it.

  4. Great beat ! I wish to apprentice while you amend your web site, how can i subscribe for a blog website? The account aided me a appropriate deal. I had been a little bit acquainted of this your broadcast provided bright clear idea

  5. Good post made here. One thing I would like to say is the fact that most professional job areas consider the Bachelors Degree as the entry level requirement for an online course. When Associate Degrees are a great way to begin, completing your own Bachelors starts up many doorways to various employment opportunities, there are numerous on-line Bachelor Diploma Programs available from institutions like The University of Phoenix, Intercontinental University Online and Kaplan. Another issue is that many brick and mortar institutions offer Online variations of their diplomas but usually for a considerably higher amount of money than the institutions that specialize in online qualification programs.

  6. Sapid Agency is a Search Engine Optimization company in New York City that provides SEO Services. Their proprietary SEO strategies help struggling websites and aspiring business owners to rank their websites higher in multiple search engines like Google , Yahoo and Bing. They provide local and gmb map ranking for businesses in NYC and many other local areas. Find more at https://www.sapidagency.com/ @ 145 E 57TH NEW YORK, NY 10022, USA, +1 971 341 5608 USA

  7. Just desire to say your article is as astonishing. The clarity in your post is just cool and i could assume you’re an expert on this subject. Well with your permission let me to grab your feed to keep updated with forthcoming post. Thanks a million and please keep up the gratifying work.

  8. Thanks therefore significantly for this! I havent been this particular thrilled with a weblog for any long time period! You’ve got it, what ever which indicates in blogging. Anyway, You’re definitely an individual which has some thing to express which individuals should listen to. Keep up the outstanding job. Maintain upon uplifting the people!

  9. Thanks for revealing your ideas. I would also like to mention that video games have been ever evolving. Today’s technology and innovative developments have made it simpler to create realistic and interactive games. These entertainment video games were not really sensible when the concept was first of all being tried out. Just like other areas of technological know-how, video games also have had to grow by many many years. This itself is testimony towards fast continuing development of video games.

  10. MetroClick specializes in building completely interactive products like Photo Booth for rental or sale, Touch Screen Kiosks, Large Touch Screen Displays , Monitors, Digital Signages and experiences. With our own hardware production facility and in-house software development teams, we are able to achieve the highest level of customization and versatility for Photo Booths, Touch Screen Kiosks, Touch Screen Monitors and Digital Signage. Visit MetroClick in NYC at http://www.metroclick.com/ or , 121 Varick St, New York, NY 10013, +1 646-843-0888

  11. What i don’t realize is actually how you’re not actually much more well-liked than you may be right now. You are very intelligent. You realize thus significantly relating to this subject, made me personally consider it from so many varied angles. Its like women and men aren’t fascinated unless it is one thing to accomplish with Lady gaga! Your own stuffs excellent. Always maintain it up!

  12. Appreciating the dedication you put into your website and in depth information you present. It’s great to come across a blog every once in a while that isn’t the same unwanted rehashed material. Fantastic read! I’ve saved your site and I’m adding your RSS feeds to my Google account.

  13. I think this is one of the such a lot important info for me. And i’m glad reading your article. However want to remark on some normal things, The web site style is wonderful, the articles is in point of fact great : D. Excellent job, cheers

  14. I have not checked in here for a while since I thought it was getting boring, but the last few posts are great quality so I guess I’ll add you back to my daily bloglist. You deserve it my friend 🙂

  15. I’m more than happy to discover this page. I want to to thank you for ones time due to this wonderful read!! I definitely loved every bit of it and i also have you book marked to look at new stuff in your blog.

  16. I do consider all of the concepts you’ve introduced to
    your post. They’re really convincing and will certainly work.
    Still, the posts are too brief for starters. May you
    please lengthen them a little from next time? Thank you for the post.

  17. We’re a group of volunteers and starting a new scheme in our community. Your web site offered us with valuable info to work on. You have done an impressive job and our entire community will be grateful to you.

  18. Great work! This is the type of info that should be shared around the internet. Shame on Google for not positioning this post higher! Come on over and visit my web site . Thanks =)

  19. I’m extremely inspired together with your writing abilities as neatly as with the format on your blog. Is this a paid subject or did you customize it yourself? Either way keep up the excellent high quality writing, it is uncommon to look a great weblog like this one these days..

  20. I like the helpful information you provide in your articles. I’ll bookmark your weblog and check again here regularly. I am quite certain I’ll learn many new stuff right here! Best of luck for the next!

  21. Today, while I was at work, my sister stole my iPad and tested to see if it can survive a 30 foot drop, just so she can be a youtube sensation. My apple ipad is now broken and she has 83 views. I know this is entirely off topic but I had to share it with someone!

  22. You really make it seem so easy with your presentation but I find this matter to be really something which I think I would never understand. It seems too complex and very broad for me. I am looking forward for your next post, I will try to get the hang of it!

  23. Its like you read my mind! You seem to know a lot about this, like you wrote the e-book in it or something. I believe that you just can do with some % to power the message home a bit, but other than that, that is excellent blog. A great read. I’ll definitely be back.

  24. Thanks for giving your ideas. I might also like to say that video games have been ever before evolving. Today’s technology and revolutions have helped create genuine and enjoyable games. All these entertainment video games were not really sensible when the real concept was first being experimented with. Just like other forms of know-how, video games also have had to grow by many ages. This is testimony on the fast development of video games.

  25. Great article. It is very unfortunate that over the last decade, the travel industry has had to fight terrorism, SARS, tsunamis, bird flu virus, swine flu, and also the first ever entire global economic depression. Through everything the industry has proven to be effective, resilient in addition to dynamic, getting new solutions to deal with adversity. There are always fresh challenges and the possiblility to which the sector must once more adapt and reply.

  26. Outstanding post but I was wanting to know if you could write a litte more on this subject? I’d be very thankful if you could elaborate a little bit further. Bless you!

  27. Wow! This could be one particular of the most useful blogs We’ve ever arrive across on this subject. Actually Fantastic. I’m also an expert in this topic so I can understand your effort.

  28. I am extremely impressed with your writing skills and also with the layout on your blog. Is this a paid theme or did you modify it yourself? Either way keep up the nice quality writing, it is rare to see a great blog like this one today..

  29. I truly wanted to construct a small comment to be able to say thanks to you for the pleasant items you are showing at this website. My extended internet lookup has finally been compensated with beneficial insight to share with my neighbours. I would say that many of us readers are undoubtedly endowed to be in a really good community with many brilliant professionals with valuable tactics. I feel rather lucky to have used the website and look forward to tons of more entertaining minutes reading here. Thanks a lot again for a lot of things.

  30. Hi, Neat post. There’s an issue together with your site in internet explorer, may test this¡K IE still is the market leader and a good element of other people will miss your excellent writing because of this problem.

  31. Hi there very nice web site!! Man .. Beautiful .. Amazing .. I will bookmark your web site and take the feeds additionally…I am happy to seek out so many helpful info here within the submit, we’d like develop more techniques on this regard, thank you for sharing. . . . . .

  32. Thanks a lot for sharing this with all of us you actually know what you are talking about! Bookmarked. Please also visit my web site =). We could have a link exchange agreement between us!

  33. I needed to post you this tiny word to thank you so much again for these remarkable ideas you’ve documented in this article. This is so remarkably generous of you to allow without restraint all that many people would have supplied as an e-book to generate some cash on their own, primarily considering that you could have done it if you ever wanted. The good tips additionally served like the fantastic way to be aware that most people have the identical interest just like my personal own to grasp somewhat more regarding this problem. I know there are a lot more enjoyable sessions in the future for many who look over your site.

  34. These days of austerity along with relative stress and anxiety about having debt, many individuals balk contrary to the idea of employing a credit card in order to make purchase of merchandise or pay for a holiday, preferring, instead to rely on the actual tried along with trusted approach to making payment – cash. However, in case you have the cash available to make the purchase in full, then, paradoxically, that’s the best time to be able to use the credit card for several reasons.

  35. Thanks , I’ve recently been looking for information about this topic for a long time and yours is the best I have discovered so far. But, what concerning the conclusion? Are you certain concerning the supply?

  36. Does your blog have a contact page? I’m having trouble locating it but, I’d like to shoot you an email. I’ve got some recommendations for your blog you might be interested in hearing. Either way, great blog and I look forward to seeing it grow over time.

  37. You really make it appear so easy along with your presentation but I in finding this matter to be really something which I think I might never understand. It seems too complex and very huge for me. I am looking forward for your next post, I will try to get the grasp of it!

  38. Today, with the fast lifestyle that everyone is having, credit cards have a big demand in the economy. Persons out of every arena are using the credit card and people who not using the credit cards have arranged to apply for even one. Thanks for sharing your ideas on credit cards.

  39. Thanks for the sensible critique. Me and my neighbor were just preparing to do some research on this. We got a grab a book from our area library but I think I learned more from this post. I am very glad to see such fantastic information being shared freely out there.

  40. The crux of your writing whilst appearing agreeable at first, did not really settle properly with me after some time. Somewhere within the sentences you actually managed to make me a believer unfortunately only for a very short while. I nevertheless have got a problem with your leaps in logic and one might do nicely to help fill in all those breaks. In the event you can accomplish that, I would undoubtedly be amazed.

  41. Greetings here, just started to be alert to your blog through Search engine, and have found that it’s truly educational. I will value should you decide carry on this post.

  42. Nice post. I learn something more challenging on completely different blogs everyday. It’ll all the time be stimulating to read content from different writers and follow just a little something from their store. I’d choose to make use of some with the content material on my blog whether you don’t mind. Natually I’ll offer you a link in your net blog. Thanks for sharing.

  43. Good morning here, just became receptive to your article through Google, and have found that it is truly informational. I will take pleasure in should you decide keep up this.

  44. You’ll find it practically extremely difficult to encounter well-qualified readers on this issue, nonetheless you seem like you know whatever you’re writing about! Cheers

  45. You really make it seem so easy with your presentation but I find this topic to be really something which I think I would never understand. It seems too complex and extremely broad for me. I’m looking forward for your next post, I will try to get the hang of it!

  46. I’m extremely impressed with your writing skills and also with the layout on your weblog. Is this a paid theme or did you customize it yourself? Anyway keep up the excellent quality writing, it’s rare to see a great blog like this one nowadays..

  47. Thanks for sharing superb informations. Your website is so cool. I am impressed by the details that you’ve on this website. It reveals how nicely you perceive this subject. Bookmarked this website page, will come back for extra articles. You, my friend, ROCK! I found just the info I already searched all over the place and just couldn’t come across. What an ideal site.

  48. Its like you read my mind! You seem to know so much about this, like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you can do with a few pics to drive the message home a little bit, but instead of that, this is great blog. A fantastic read. I will definitely be back.

  49. Someone necessarily assist to make severely posts I would state. That is the very first time I frequented your web page and thus far? I amazed with the analysis you made to create this particular submit incredible. Great task!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here